Contact your St. Joseph County Representatives

St. Joseph County Board of Commissioners

227 W Jefferson Blvd
South Bend IN 46601
Phone (574) 235-9534
Fax (574) 235-7849

President
Andrew Kostielney
District 1
Townships: Clay, German, Harris and portions of Penn, Portage and Warren

Vice President
Dr. Deborah Fleming, DMD
District 3
Townships: Portions of Penn and Portage

Member
Dave Thomas
District 2
Townships: Center, Greene, Liberty, Lincoln, Madison, Olive and portions of Penn, Portage, Union and Warren

Who is my County Commissioner? click here


St. Joseph County Council Members

227 W Jefferson Blvd
South Bend IN 46601
Phone: (574) 235-9658
Fax: (574) 235-5022
Email the council

Robert Kruszynski Jr., District A
Northwest area of St Joseph County
Phone: (574) 287-1754
Address: 26440 Sandpiper Ct
South Bend IN 46619

Corey D. Noland, District B
President Pro-Tempore
Northside of St Joseph County
Phone: (574) 273-0603
Address: 19024 Glendale Ave
South Bend IN 46637

James O’Brien, District B
Granger and Northeast County
Phone: 574-532-6860
Address: 15822 Cedar Ridge Ct
Granger IN 46530

Rafael Morton, District D
President
South & Westside areas of South Bend
Phone: (574) 232-7190
Address: 325 N Studebaker
South Bend IN 46637

Diana L. Hess, District E
West-central area of St Joseph County
Phone: (574) 315-0714
Address: 1301 Norwich Ct
South Bend IN 46614

Mark P. Telloyan, District F
Southwest area of St Joseph County
Phone: (574) 287-7690
Address: 19431 Edinburgh Dr
South Bend IN 46614

Mark A. Catanzarite, District G
East-central St Joseph County, including portions of South Bend, Mishawaka & Osceola
Phone: (574) 232-9112
Address: 2022 Oak Park Dr
South Bend IN 46617

Robert J. McCahill, District H
South Bend East/Mishawaka South
Phone: (574) 289-8909
Address: 749 S 34th St
South Bend IN 46615

Mark Root, District I
Vice President Pro-Tempore
East portion of St Joseph County
Phone: (574) 675-1211
Address: 10737 Chelsea Dr
Osceola IN 46561

Who is my Council Members? click here